EDUCATION

2020-2021: Culture management – The Norwegian Academy of Music. (NMH)

2013-2015: Masterdegree in stageart/opera
The National Norwegian Opera Academy (KHIO)

2012-2013: Prestudy stageart/opera
The National Norwegian Opera Academy (KHIO)

2010-2012: 2-year masterdegree in classical voice tecnique at The Norwegian Academy of Music. (NMH)

2006-2010: 4-year bachelordegree in classical voice tecnique and pedagogics at Barratt Due Institute of Music

STAGE

Jegerbruden, C. M. Weber – Anniken/Ännchen
Torodd Wigum/Ronald Rørvik, Ringsakeroperaen 2021

The Rakes Progress, I. Stravinsky – Anne Truelove
Production Oslo Operafestival 2021 

Workshop/preproduction ”Klovnen”, G. Kverndokk – Märtha Lundberg
Gisle Kverndokk/Arctic Philharmonic 2021 

Pimpinone, G. P. Telemann – Vespetta
Torodd Wigum/Ronald Rørvik, Ringsakeroperaen 2020

Den glade enke, F. Lehar – Valencienne
Ronald Rørvik, Opera di setra 2019

Du må ikke sove, G. Gretarsson – Soloist/dancer
Nina-Lill Svendsen/Ida Gudim, Nynorskens hus 2019

Don Juan går i fella, W. A. Mozart – Donna Anna
Trond Halstein Moe, Mozartfestivalen 2018

Carmina burana, C. Orff – Soprano/coro piccolo
David Maiwald/Erik Ulfsby, Oscarsborgoperaen 2017

The Turn of the Screw, B. Britten – Miss Jessel
Fergus McAlpine, Levinsalen NMH 2016

Schnitzler`s dream, Damström/Hernes/Seppar/Gretarsson – Frøken Else
Damström/Hernes/Seppar/Gretarsson/Mareike Nele Dobwall, Fredrikstad Aula 2015

The Rake`s progress, I. Stravinkij – Anne Truelove
Vytautas Lukocius/Steven Hutton, Russian Drama  Theater Vilnius 2015

L`incoronazione di Poppea, C. Monteverdi - Poppea/Virtue
Clemens Flick/Jacopo Spirei, Opera Academy Oslo 2015

Die Csardasfürstin, E. Kalman - Sylva Varescu
Gerhard Markson/Jörg Behr, Opera Academy Oslo 2015

A Hand of Bridge, S. Barber – Geraldine
Erlend Samnøen, Villa Stenersen 2014

L`incoronazione di Poppea, C. Monteverdi - Poppea/Virtue
Clemens Flick/Stefan Herheim, The Norwegian National Opera 2014 (workshop performance)

Das Rheingold, R. Wagner - Freia
Terje Boye Hansen/Hilde Andersen, The Norwegian National Opera 2014

Cosi fan tutte, W. A. Mozart - Fiordiligi
Gerhard Markson/Veselina Manolova, The Norwegian National Opera 2014

Serse, G. F. Händel - Romilda
Gerhard Markson/Veselina Manolova, Opera Academy Oslo 2013

Ad Undas, Ø. Mæland – Mrs Chan
Per Sigmund Thorp/Lisa Charlotte Lie, The Norwegian National Opera 2013

Die Zauberflöte, W. A. Mozart – Pamina
Gerhard Markson/Susanne Øglænd, Opera Academy Oslo 2013

Suor Angelica, G. Puccini – Le Converse/Le cercatrici
Gerhard Markson/Jesse Coston, Opera Academy Oslo 2013

CHURCH MUSIC (outtake)

C-moll  messe kv427, Mozart 
Jon Fylling 2021

Solist with The Norwegian blåseensemble 
Johannes Gustavsson/Det Norske blåseensemble 2020

Jugendmesse, J. Haydn 
Tore Erik Moen/Oslofjord chamberfilharmonics/Borg dome choir 2018

Missa brevis in G, W. A. MozartTore Erik Moen/Oslofjord kammerfilharmoni/Borg dome choir 2018

Magnificat, J. S. Bach 
Andrea Maini/Marco Piantoni ensamble/Fjære kammerkor 2018

Messiah, G. F. Händel
Andrea Maini/Marco Piantoni ensamble/Fjære kammerkor 2017

Die Schöpfung, J. Haydn
Rune Halvorsen/Østfold symfoniorchestra/Greåker vgs 2017

In Terra Pax, G. Finzi
Carl- Andreas Næss/Oslofjord chamberfilharmonics 2016

In Terra Pax/Dies Natalis, G. Finzi
Tore Erik Moen/Osloflord chamberfilharmonics/Borg dome choir 2015

 

CONCERTS AND FESTIVALS (outtake)

Concert tour 2020
Featuring/ Det Norske Blåseensemble 

Egil Hovland festivalen 2019
Featuring/ Magne Fremmerlid

Mozartfestivalen 2018
Featuring/ Tore Erik Moen, Håvard Gimse

Hurtigruta kulturseilas 2018
Seasonal concerts administrated by Sigmund Jaang, Bodø/Tromsø/Trondheim/Bergen 2018

Sandefjord kulturfestival 2018
Conductor: Dag Nilssen

TEACHERS

Brian Jauhiainen, Michelle Wegwart, Paul Farrington, Susanna Eken, Toril Carlsen, Anne Nyborg, Helene Ziebarth, Liv Kersti Sandve

SCHOLARSHIPS/COMPETITIONS

Qualified participant Queen Sonja International Singing competition, Semifinalist Stenhammar international Singing competition, DEA Stipendprogram, Statens kunstnerstipend, Anders Sveaas allmennyttige Fond, Sine Butenschøns Fond, Norsk kulturråd, Skipsreder Tom Wilhelmsens stiftelse, Ruud-Wallenbergs fond, Fond for utøvende kunstnere, prosjektstøtte spenn.no.